Our Teachers
Our staff are our greatest asset, all hand-picked members of our team.
In our efforts to care for and educate our students, we are very thorough in the selection process and devote considerable resources to their ongoing professional learning.
Communication is seen as basic to a strong partnership with families and so below we provide the email addresses of our teachers.
Executive Staff | ||
Principal | Michelle Lloyd | michelle.lloyd1@cewa.edu.au |
Assistant Principal & Yr 6W | Andrew De Maio | andrew.demaio@cewa.edu.au |
Assistant Principal & Exetending Mathematical Understanding (EMU) | Nerida Hince | nerida.hince@cewa.edu.au |
Business Manager | Kate Corkill | kate.corkill@cewa.edu.au |
Office Manager | Vicki Ryan | vicki.ryan@cewa.edu.au |
Admin Officer | Tia Croce | tia.croce@cewa.edu.au |
Teaching Staff | ||
Pre-Kindy | Teresa Wandek | teresa.wandek@cewa.edu.au |
Kindy B & Kindy G | Julie Plakakis | julie.plakakis@cewa.edu.au |
Kindy White | Simone Harding | simone.harding@cewa.edu.au |
Pre-Primary B | Simone Hampton | simone.hampton@cewa.edu.au |
Pre-Primary G | Tess Jacobs | tess.jacobs@cewa.edu.au |
Pre-Primary W | Nichole Strijk Eleanor Nebel | Nichole.Strijk@cewa.edu.au eleanor.nebel@cewa.edu.au |
Year 1B | Teresa Fisher | teresa.fisher1@cewa.edu.au |
Year 1G | Stephanie Schenk | stephanie.schenk@cewa.edu.au |
Year 1W | Rebecca Connolly Caress McKenna | rebecca.connolly@cewa.edu.au caress.mckenna@cewa.edu.au |
Year 2B | Assunta Vallelonga | assunta.trichilo@cewa.edu.au |
Year 2G | Kate Wrobel | kate.wrobel@cewa.edu.au |
Year 2W | Erica Pizzino | erica.pizzino@cewa.edu.au |
Year 3B | Tom Eindorf | tom.eindorf@cewa.edu.au |
Year 3G | Anne Burke | anne.burke@cewa.edu.au |
Year 3W | Silvana Kufner | silvana.kufner@cewa.edu.au |
Year 4B | Lauren McGregor | lauren.mcgregor@cewa.edu.au |
Year 4G | Nikita Shaw | nikita.shaw@cewa.edu.au |
Year 4W | Gen Fenlon | gen.fenlon@cewa.edu.au |
Year 5B | Caitlin Manea | caitlin.manea@cewa.edu.au |
Year 5W | Claire Pope | claire.dernie@cewa.edu.au |
Year 6B | Shakira Trinder | shakira.trinder@cewa.edu.au |
Year 6G | Sarah Tangifua | sarah.tangifua@cewa.edu.au |
Specialist Teachers | ||
Arts | Donna Deed | donna.deed@cewa.edu.au |
Extending Mathematical Understanding (EMU) | Nerida Hince | nerida.hince@cewa.edu.au |
Extension | Holly Mousley | holly.jacob@cewa.edu.au |
Library | Caress McKenna | caress.harmer@cewa.edu.au |
Trish Sherlock | trish.sherlock@cewa.edu.au | |
Music | Christina Goldie | christina.goldie@cewa.edu.au |
Physical Education | Tony Brown | tony.brown@cewa.edu.au |
Reading Recovery/Literacy Support | Emma Allison | emma.allison@cewa.edu.au |
Learning Support | Teresa Fisher | teresa.fisher1@cewa.edu.au |
School Chaplain | Sister Anita | chaplain@cewa.edu.au |
Additional Staff | ||
Uniform Shop | Jill Eftos | |
Canteen | Amanda Doherty | amanda.doherty@cewa.edu.au |
- Term 1 Ends28/03/2024
- Term 2 Begins15/04/2024
- Pupil Free Day31/05/2024
- Term 2 Ends28/06/2024
- Term 3 Begins15/07/2024
- Pupil Free Day16/08/2024
- Pupil Free Day19/08/2024
- Term 3 Ends20/09/2024